Anime Information
Karl to Fushigi na Tou

Karl to Fushigi na Tou N/A

Summary: The story centers around a mysterious tall tower built from an (unsteady) stack of building blocks. Every morning, noon, and evening, an old timekeeping man rings the bell in the tower to confirm the time for the local townspeople. However, one day at noon, the tower bell fails to ring — leaving the townspeople confused about when to eat lunch. The fantasy adventure begins when Karl, an inquisitive boy living in the town, decides to go to the tower’s plaza to see what is the matter.
Other Name: Karl to Fushigi na Tou, カルルとふしぎな塔

Karl to Fushigi na Tou

Release Recently